Malaysia's #1 Football Platform

Football Betting Together padu bet – Liga Super, EPL & 50+ World Leagues

From the stands of Stadium Bukit Jalil to the stage of Old Trafford – padu bet brings you the best odds, real-time live betting, and the most comprehensive coverage for Malaysian football fans.

50+
Supported Leagues
500+
Matches / Month
RM 5
Minimum Bet
Live
In-Play Betting 24/7

Current & Upcoming Matches

Bet directly on live matches or check the latest odds for upcoming ones.

All
Malaysia Super League
EPL
La Liga
UCL
Malaysia Premier League
LIVEMalaysia Super League
Johor Darul Ta'zim 2 – 1 Selangor FC
67'  |  Stadium Larkin, JB
JDT Win1.42
Draw4.20
Selangor5.50
LIVEEPL – Matchday 32
Manchester City 1 – 1 Arsenal
55'  |  Etihad Stadium
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal2.90
 Upcoming Liga Super Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur City FC VS Kedah FC
Saturday, 20:45 MYT
KL City2.65
Draw3.10
Kedah2.40
 Upcoming UCL Semi-Finals
Real Madrid VS Bayern Munich
Wednesday, 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid1.95
Draw3.60
Bayern3.20
 Upcoming La Liga
Barcelona VS Atletico Madrid
Sunday, 22:15 MYT
Barcelona1.75
Draw3.80
Atletico4.10
 Upcoming Malaysia Premier League
Negeri Sembilan FC VS Perak FC
Thursday, 19:30 MYT
NS FC2.20
Draw3.00
Perak2.80
padu bet

Padu bet – Malaysia's Number One Football Betting Destination

When it comes to the sports closest to Malaysians' hearts, football has always held a top spot. From the era of Mokhtar Dahari and Santokh Singh all the way to today, when names like Safawi Rasid and Darren Lok are household conversation topics, Malaysian football has never stopped captivating millions of fans. It is with that same passion that padu bet was built — to bring a football betting experience that is closer, simpler, and more rewarding for every local fan.

Padu bet offers truly comprehensive football coverage. From the colourful clubs of the Malaysia Super League representing every corner of the country, to the EPL watched by millions every weekend — it is all in one place. No more switching between websites, no more worrying about the reliability of your source. padu bet is the complete home for all your football betting needs.

What makes padu bet truly stand out is its system live betting or real-time betting is available at your fingertips. We all know football is full of surprises — a last-minute penalty, a red card that changes the entire game, a goalkeeper injury — anything can happen at any moment. With padu bet in-play betting, you can react to these changes instantly. Odds are updated every few seconds, letting you make betting decisions based on what is actually unfolding on the pitch, not just pre-match predictions.

For Liga Super Malaysia fans in particular, padu bet gives this league the attention it deserves. We understand that local betting requires a deep grasp of team form, player motivation, and factors that only Malaysians truly get. That's why the padu bet analyst team keeps a close eye on the latest developments across Liga Super, Liga Premier, Piala FA Malaysia, and Piala Malaysia — ensuring the odds we offer are the most accurate and competitive in the market.

Leagues & Competitions Supported by Padu Bet

Over 50 football leagues and tournaments from around the world available for you to bet on.

Malaysia Super League
12 teams • Season 2026
8 matches/week
English Premier League
20 teams • England
10 matches/week
UEFA Champions League
36 teams • Europe
Knockout stage now
Spanish La Liga
20 teams • Spain
10 matches/week
German Bundesliga
18 teams • Germany
9 matches/week
Italian Serie A
20 teams • Italy
10 matches/week
Piala FA Malaysia
Knockout round • 2026
Active now
AFC Champions League
Asia • Group Stage
Malaysian teams involved
Ligue 1 France
18 teams • France
9 matches/week
padu bet

Types of Football Bets on Padu Bet

From the simplest bets to complex combinations — padu bet has something for every level of player.

1X2 – Match Winner

The most basic bet type. Pick between home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). Perfect for new players just getting started.

Asian Handicap

The popular Asian handicap system that eliminates the draw. A head start or disadvantage is applied to a team, resulting in more attractive odds.

Over/Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals in a match will go over or under a set number (e.g., over or under 2.5 goals).

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

A bet on whether both teams will manage to score in the match. Straightforward to understand and often delivers consistent returns.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score. Higher odds reflect the greater challenge, but the rewards you stand to win are well worth it.

First / Anytime Goalscorer

Predict the first player to score, or any player to find the net at any point during the match.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple bets on a single ticket for multiplied odds. Win them all and you're looking at significantly bigger returns on the same stake.

In-Play / Live Betting

Bet while the match is in progress with continuously updated odds. Use what you observe on the pitch to make smarter decisions.

Featured Match Schedule This Week

Don't miss this week's biggest matches — all odds available on padu bet.

Date & Time (MYT) Teams League Status 1X2 Odds Bet
Today, 20:45 JDT vs Selangor FC Liga Super MY LIVE 67' 1.42 / 4.20 / 5.50 Bet
Today, 22:00 Man City vs Arsenal EPL LIVE 55' 2.10 / 3.40 / 2.90 Bet
Tomorrow, 19:30 Negeri Sembilan vs Perak FC Liga Premier MY Tomorrow 2.20 / 3.00 / 2.80 Bet
Saturday, 20:45 KL City FC vs Kedah FC Liga Super MY 2 days away 2.65 / 3.10 / 2.40 Bet
Sunday, 22:15 Barcelona vs Atletico La Liga 3 days away 1.75 / 3.80 / 4.10 Bet
Wednesday, 03:00 Real Madrid vs Bayern UCL SF 5 days left 1.95 / 3.60 / 3.20 Bet
Thursday Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL 6 days away 1.82 / 3.50 / 3.90 Bet
padu bet

Football Betting Tips Like a Pro

A few practical tips to help you make smarter betting decisions on padu bet.

  Study Head-to-Head Records

Before placing a bet, check the head-to-head record between the two teams. Some sides consistently perform better against certain opponents, regardless of what the league table suggests.

  Monitor Injuries & Suspensions

The absence of a key player can completely change the outcome of a match. Check the latest injury reports before betting, especially for teams that rely heavily on one or two individuals.

  Home Advantage Factor

Home teams statistically perform better on their own turf. Crowd support, no travel fatigue, and familiarity with the pitch all give the home side a real edge.

  Team Motivation Analysis

Teams fighting to escape relegation or chasing a title will play with a completely different intensity. Motivation is a critical factor that new bettors often overlook.

  Manage Your Bankroll Wisely

Never bet more than 5% of your account balance on a single match. padu bet offers a deposit limit feature that lets you set your own daily or weekly budget.

Statistics & Useful Info

68%
Super League match to have a first goal before the 40th minute
2.4
Average goals per match in the EPL this season
54%
Home team win rate in the MY Super League
RM 15
Average winning bet per RM 10 wagered
  Most Popular Teams on Padu Bet
Johor Darul Ta'zim
88%
Manchester United
82%
Selangor FC
74%
Real Madrid
79%
Kedah FC
65%

Why padu bet Wins the Hearts of Malaysian Football Fans

Exclusive features that make padu bet different and better for local players.

Live Streaming In-App

Watch Super League, EPL and UCL matches live in the padu bet app while placing real-time bets — no need to switch apps.

Instant Deposit via DuitNow

Deposit via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, or FPX Maybank2u and your funds are in within 2 minutes. Never miss a bet again.

Most Competitive Odds

Padu bet's odds margin is among the lowest in Malaysia – meaning for every ringgit you win, you keep more compared to other platforms.

Bet From Anywhere

The lightweight, fast padu bet app is available on Android and iOS. Bet on the go, at the stadium, or from home – the same seamless experience everywhere.

Weekly Football Cashback

Get up to 10% cashback on all losing football bets every week, plus daily reload bonuses and special local pitch promotions.

24/7 Malay-Language Support

The padu bet support team speaks Bahasa Malaysia and understands local football inside out. Need help? Reach us via live chat or WhatsApp anytime.

Exclusive Football Bonus – Only at padu bet!

New members get a first deposit bonus of up to RM 1,500, plus 10% cashback on all weekly football bets. Register now and start betting today!

Register & Claim Bonus
padu bet

Malaysian Football Deserves a Platform That Truly Understands Local Fans

As Malaysian football fans, we know the feeling — when JDT crushes the opposition in the Liga Super final, or when the national team books their spot in the next round of World Cup qualifying. These moments aren't just thrilling — they mean even more when you have a stake in the match through smart, responsible betting.

Padu bet was built with a deep understanding of Malaysian football culture. We know that fans here do not just follow the Super League — they stay up late for EPL matches, wake up early to catch UCL fixtures, and debate results over mamak sessions. That is exactly the experience padu bet brings to our betting platform.

One thing worth emphasising — padu bet takes responsible gaming very seriously. Football betting should add to the enjoyment of watching a match, not become a financial burden. That is why padu bet provides a range of self-control tools, including daily, weekly, and monthly deposit limits that you can set yourself. We also offer options to take a temporary break or close your account whenever you feel it is needed.

So whether you are a die-hard Johor Darul Ta'zim supporter who follows every league match, or an EPL fan who never misses a weekend fixture, padu bet is your perfect companion for celebrating the spirit of football. Register today, claim your welcome bonus, and start a truly immersive football betting experience with us.

Bahasa Melayu